May

    
Thu 5/25
HAPPY HOUR BINGO! Win tix to Caravan Palace, The Sword, D.R.I., & More!

Pabst Blue Ribbon Presents

HAPPY HOUR BINGO! Win tix to Caravan Palace, The Sword, D.R.I., & More!

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Top Flite Empire

Larimer Lounge Presents

Top Flite Empire

D.A.S.

Yung June

PAC

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5/26
Zero Fatigue Presents Swanita Tour Featuring Smino

Larimer Lounge Presents

Zero Fatigue Presents Swanita Tour Featuring Smino

Monte Booker

Jay2

Bari

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Sold Out

Sat 5/27
Matthew Logan Vasquez (of Delta Spirit)

105.5 The Colorado Sound Presents

Matthew Logan Vasquez (of Delta Spirit)

Bad Licks

Blake Brown & The American Dust Choir

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Sun 5/28
Ian Sweet

Larimer Lounge Presents

Ian Sweet

Tyto Alba

The Still Tide (Duo)

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 5/29
Them Evils

Larimer Lounge Presents

Them Evils

Tres

The Patient Zeros

J.D. Wells and the Blood

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 5/30
Wed 5/31
Mitchel Evan

Larimer Lounge Presents

Mitchel Evan

Foxfeather

Band Of Lovers

Morning Bear

8:00 pm

21 and Over

   

June

    
Thu 6/1
HAPPY HOUR BINGO! Win tix to Dawes, The Sword, D.R.I., Boyce Avenue, & More!

Pabst Blue Ribbon Presents

HAPPY HOUR BINGO! Win tix to Dawes, The Sword, D.R.I., Boyce Avenue, & More!

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Na'an Stop

Larimer Lounge Presents

Na'an Stop

OffSteady

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6/2
Free Throw

Larimer Lounge Presents

Free Throw

Homesafe

Heart Attack Man

Montoneros

7:30 pm

16 and Over

Sat 6/3
NaPalm

Larimer Lounge Presents

NaPalm

Devan Blake Jones

Annabelle

Terashon Blakemore

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 6/4
Siamese

Larimer Lounge Presents

Siamese

the Baltic

Bleak Plaza

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 6/5
Surfer Blood

Larimer Lounge Presents

Surfer Blood

Winter

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Tue 6/6
The Pharos

Larimer Lounge Presents

The Pharos

The Windy Firs

The Ephinjis

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 6/7
Native Station

Larimer Lounge Presents

Native Station

Signs and Signals

Stray Suns

This Side Of Paradise

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 6/8
Gang of Youths

Larimer Lounge Presents

Gang of Youths

The Solid Ocean

Anthony Ruptak & Midnight Friends

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 6/9
Today's Paramount (Album Release)

Larimer Lounge Presents

Today's Paramount (Album Release)

CRYSTAL GHOST

Grammar School

Nevayda Gunn

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 6/10
Tokyo Rodeo

Larimer Lounge Presents

Tokyo Rodeo

Fast Eddy

Throttlebomb

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6/11
The Outer Vibe

Larimer Lounge Presents

The Outer Vibe

The Dirty Circuits

Andy Babb and the Big Beautiful Band

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 6/12
Tue 6/13
Wed 6/14
The Gay Boys

Larimer Lounge Presents

The Gay Boys

The Milk Blossoms

westOasis

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6/15
Fri 6/16
Nym

Larimer Lounge Presents

Nym

Tortuga

Chando

Two Scoops

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6/17
Saint Pé (Members of Black Lips / Diamond Rugs / Chill Fantastic)

Larimer Lounge Presents

Saint Pé (Members of Black Lips / Diamond Rugs / Chill Fantastic)

Riprats

Dramad

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6/18
Mon 6/19
Tue 6/20
Big Business

Larimer Lounge Presents

Big Business

Native Daughters

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 6/21
Foxxes (Album Release)

Larimer Lounge Presents

Foxxes (Album Release)

Tyto Alba

Silver & Gold

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6/22
The Copper Children

Larimer Lounge Presents

The Copper Children

Los Mocochetes

The High Divers

Hannah Samano

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 6/23
Day Wave

Larimer Lounge Presents

Day Wave

Blonder

Indigenous Robot

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Sat 6/24
Sun 6/25
(Sandy) Alex G

Larimer Lounge Presents

(Sandy) Alex G

Japanese Breakfast

Cende

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
Wed 6/28
Thu 6/29
R.LUM.R

Larimer Lounge Presents

R.LUM.R

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 6/30
White Reaper + Ron Gallo

93.3 KTCL Presents

White Reaper + Ron Gallo

Naked Giants

9:00 pm

16 and Over

 

July

      
Sat 7/1
Sun 7/2
Road to Velorama

Larimer Lounge Presents

Road to Velorama

All Chiefs

The 14ers

The Solid Ocean

2:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 7/3
Tue 7/4
Wed 7/5
Diana

Larimer Lounge Presents

Diana

Nicholas Krgovich

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 7/6
Fri 7/7
Sat 7/8
Radio Moscow

Larimer Lounge Presents

Radio Moscow

Petyr

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Sun 7/9
Road to Velorama

Larimer Lounge Presents

Road to Velorama

We's Us

Wolf Elfmand

Many Mountains

2:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 7/10
Lumpy & The Dumpers + Warm Bodies

Larimer Lounge Presents

Lumpy & The Dumpers + Warm Bodies

Goon

Negative Degree

Product Lust

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Tue 7/11
Wed 7/12
Thu 7/13
Fri 7/14
Jared & The Mill

Twist & Shout Presents

Jared & The Mill

Silver & Gold

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Sat 7/15
Sun 7/16
Mutoid Man

Larimer Lounge Presents

Mutoid Man

Helms Alee

Space In Time

9:30 pm

16 and Over

Mon 7/17
Tue 7/18
Wed 7/19
Jaymes Young

Larimer Lounge Presents

Jaymes Young

Matt Maeson

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 7/20
Fri 7/21
Six60

Larimer Lounge Presents

Six60

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Sat 7/22
Tobin Sprout (ex-Guided By Voices)

Larimer Lounge Presents

Tobin Sprout (ex-Guided By Voices)

Elf Power

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Sun 7/23
Mon 7/24
In The Valley Below

Larimer Lounge Presents

In The Valley Below

Flagship

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Tue 7/25
Why Don't We

Larimer Lounge Presents

Why Don't We

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 7/26
Thu 7/27
Fri 7/28
Sat 7/29
Sun 7/30
Mon 7/31
     

August

  
Tue 8/1
Wed 8/2
Thu 8/3
Fri 8/4
Sat 8/5
John Moreland

Twist & Shout Presents

John Moreland

Christian Lee Hutson

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Sun 8/6
Mon 8/7
Tue 8/8
Wed 8/9
Thu 8/10
Fri 8/11
Sat 8/12
Priests

Larimer Lounge Presents

Priests

Lithics

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Sun 8/13
The Goddamn Gallows

Larimer Lounge Presents

The Goddamn Gallows

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 8/14
Tue 8/15
Wed 8/16
Thu 8/17
Fri 8/18
Sat 8/19
Sun 8/20
Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22
Pickwick

Larimer Lounge Presents

Pickwick

Cataldo

8:00 pm

16 and Over