January

   
Wed 1/18
Royal Teeth

Larimer Lounge Presents

Royal Teeth

Morning Bear

Water Aerobics

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 1/19
Happy Hour Bingo!

Pabst Blue Ribbon Presents

Happy Hour Bingo!

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Krewe De Groove

Larimer Lounge Presents

Krewe De Groove

Mushroom Funk

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 1/20
Friday Happy Hour

Larimer Lounge Presents

Friday Happy Hour

8:00 pm

21 and Over

The Dustbowl Revival

Larimer Lounge Presents

The Dustbowl Revival

Modern Whiskey Market

Treehouse Sanctum

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Sat 1/21
The Back Pages

Larimer Lounge Presents

The Back Pages

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Phocust

Larimer Lounge Presents

Phocust

Crepitus

Taylor Franklyn

Kevin Aleksander

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 1/22
Georgia Motor

Larimer Lounge Presents

Georgia Motor

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 1/23
Tue 1/24
Dorothy

Larimer Lounge Presents

Dorothy

The Georgia Flood

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 1/25
Great Good Fine Ok

The Music Ninja Presents

Great Good Fine Ok

Flor

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 1/26
Happy Hour Bingo!

Pabst Blue Ribbon Presents

Happy Hour Bingo!

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Agent Orange + The Yawpers

Channel 93.3 Presents

Agent Orange + The Yawpers

The Hacks

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 1/27
Agent Orange + The Yawpers

Channel 93.3 Presents

Agent Orange + The Yawpers

The Ghoulies

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Sat 1/28
Plaid & The Bee

AEG Live and KGNU Presents

Plaid & The Bee

Clayton K

Sam Warren

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Sun 1/29
Bear Redmon

Larimer Lounge Presents

Bear Redmon

Had I Known

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 1/30
Tue 1/31
    

February

   
Wed 2/1
The Location Tour Starring Khalid

Larimer Lounge Presents

The Location Tour Starring Khalid

Kayla Marque

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 2/2
BASECAMP

Larimer Lounge Presents

BASECAMP

Shallou

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 2/3
Cherry Glazerr

Larimer Lounge Presents

Cherry Glazerr

Slow Hollows

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Turkeyfoot @ Globe Hall

Larimer Lounge Presents

Turkeyfoot @ Globe Hall

Many Mountains

9:00 pm

16 and Over

That's Tre

Larimer Lounge Presents

That's Tre

Rob4Real

10:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2/4
South To Cedars @ Globe Hall

Larimer Lounge Presents

South To Cedars @ Globe Hall

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 2/5
Mon 2/6
Kevin Garrett

Larimer Lounge Presents

Kevin Garrett

A R I Z O N A

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Tue 2/7
Wed 2/8
Matt Rouch & The Noise Upstairs

Larimer Lounge Presents

Matt Rouch & The Noise Upstairs

Pistols in Petticoats

Ian Mahan-Neef

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 2/9
Steve 'N' Seagulls

Larimer Lounge Presents

Steve 'N' Seagulls

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 2/10
Seratones

Colorado Public Radio's OpenAir Presents

Seratones

9:00 pm

16 and Over

The Groove Orient @ Globe Hall

Larimer Lounge Presents

The Groove Orient @ Globe Hall

Good Touch

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2/11
Seratones

Colorado Public Radio's OpenAir Presents

Seratones

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Sun 2/12
Mike Doughty

The Colorado Sound Presents

Mike Doughty

Wheatus

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 2/13
AQUEOUS

Larimer Lounge Presents

AQUEOUS

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Tue 2/14
Muna

Larimer Lounge Presents

Muna

Lo Moon

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 2/15
Kris Lager Band w/ Special Guest Taylor Scott @ Globe Hall

Larimer Lounge Presents

Kris Lager Band w/ Special Guest Taylor Scott @ Globe Hall

Taylor Scott

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 2/16
Stélouse (Larimer Lounge Residency)

Larimer Lounge Presents

Stélouse (Larimer Lounge Residency)

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 2/17
Futurebirds

Larimer Lounge Presents

Futurebirds

Rowboat

Gun Street Ghost

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Waylon Jennings Birthday Special Jam ft The New Ben Franklins @ Globe Hall

Larimer Lounge Presents

Waylon Jennings Birthday Special Jam ft The New Ben Franklins @ Globe Hall

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2/18
Futurebirds

Larimer Lounge Presents

Futurebirds

Blake Brown & The American Dust Choir

9:00 pm

16 and Over

The Parlor Pickers @ Globe Hall

Larimer Lounge Presents

The Parlor Pickers @ Globe Hall

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 2/19
Mon 2/20
Tue 2/21
Wed 2/22
Thu 2/23
Fri 2/24
Sat 2/25
Zane Williams @ Globe Hall

Larimer Lounge Presents

Zane Williams @ Globe Hall

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 2/26
Mon 2/27
Tue 2/28
    

March

   
Wed 3/1
Isaiah Rashad

Larimer Lounge Presents

Isaiah Rashad

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 3/2
Ian Moore

Larimer Lounge Presents

Ian Moore

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 3/3
Vallis Alps

Larimer Lounge Presents

Vallis Alps

Matt Maeson

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Leon & The Revival @ Globe Hall

Larimer Lounge Presents

Leon & The Revival @ Globe Hall

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3/4
Adia Victoria

Twist & Shout Presents

Adia Victoria

kitty crimes

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Sun 3/5
Mon 3/6
Tue 3/7
Wed 3/8
Thu 3/9
Fri 3/10
Viceroy

Larimer Lounge Presents

Viceroy

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Split Lip Rayfield @ Globe Hall

Globe Hall Presents

Split Lip Rayfield @ Globe Hall

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Sat 3/11
Split Lip Rayfield @ Globe Hall

Globe Hall Presents

Split Lip Rayfield @ Globe Hall

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Bud Bronson & The Good Timers

Larimer Lounge Presents

Bud Bronson & The Good Timers

9:00 pm

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 1/20
10:00 am

Sun 3/12
Mon 3/13
Tue 3/14
Clap Your Hands Say Yeah

Larimer Lounge Presents

Clap Your Hands Say Yeah

Vita and The Woolf

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 3/15
Slothrust

Larimer Lounge Presents

Slothrust

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 3/16
Stélouse (Larimer Lounge Residency)

Larimer Lounge Presents

Stélouse (Larimer Lounge Residency)

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 3/17
Sat 3/18
Sun 3/19
Mon 3/20
Tue 3/21
Kevin Abstract

Larimer Lounge Presents

Kevin Abstract

Bearface

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 3/22
Thu 3/23
Fri 3/24
Sat 3/25
Dance Yourself Clean

Larimer Lounge Presents

Dance Yourself Clean

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3/26
Mon 3/27
The Dig

Larimer Lounge Presents

The Dig

Nico Yaryan

Blake Brown & The American Dust Choir

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Tue 3/28
Andy Shauf

Larimer Lounge Presents

Andy Shauf

8:30 pm

16 and Over

Wed 3/29
Thu 3/30
Maggie Rogers

KBCO Presents

Maggie Rogers

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 3/31
Modern English

Larimer Lounge Presents

Modern English

9:00 pm

16 and Over

 

April

      
Sat 4/1
Sun 4/2
Flow Tribe

Larimer Lounge Presents

Flow Tribe

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 4/3
Tue 4/4
Wed 4/5
Thu 4/6
Jackie Greene @ Globe Hall

Larimer Lounge Presents

Jackie Greene @ Globe Hall

9:00 pm

16 and Over

On Sale
Fri 1/20
10:00 am

Fri 4/7
Jackie Greene @ Globe Hall

Larimer Lounge Presents

Jackie Greene @ Globe Hall

9:00 pm

16 and Over

On Sale
Fri 1/20
10:00 am

Sat 4/8
Sun 4/9
Mon 4/10
Tue 4/11
Wed 4/12
Thu 4/13
Stélouse (Larimer Lounge Residency)

Larimer Lounge Presents

Stélouse (Larimer Lounge Residency)

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 4/14
Sat 4/15
Sun 4/16
Mon 4/17
Tue 4/18
Wed 4/19
River Whyless

Larimer Lounge Presents

River Whyless

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 4/20
Fri 4/21
Sat 4/22
Sun 4/23
Mon 4/24
Tue 4/25
Tim Kasher

Larimer Lounge Presents

Tim Kasher

Allison Weiss

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 4/26
James McCartney

Larimer Lounge Presents

James McCartney

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 4/27
Fri 4/28
Sat 4/29
Brothers Comatose @ Globe Hall

Globe Hall Presents

Brothers Comatose @ Globe Hall

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4/30
      

May

 
Mon 5/1
Tue 5/2
All Them Witches

Larimer Lounge Presents

All Them Witches

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 5/3
Thu 5/4
Fri 5/5
Sat 5/6
Sun 5/7
Mon 5/8
Tue 5/9
Wed 5/10
Thu 5/11
Fri 5/12
The Wild Reeds

Larimer Lounge Presents

The Wild Reeds

Blank Range

9:00 pm

16 and Over