CALENDAR   |   DIRECTIONS   |   CONTACT   |   HAPPY HOUR   |   BOOKING   |   PAST ARTISTS   |   RENTALS


Tue Sep 2 |
SPIES!
with ORBIT OK, ABSOLUTES
Wed Sep 3 |
KNOX HAMILTON
with FAIRWATER
Thu Sep 4 |
YUNA
with GG&LEE
Fri Sep 5 |
PARADISE FEARS
with WILLIAM BECKETT, THE HOST CLUB
Fri Sep 5 |
SO-GNAR PRESENTS: OFFICIAL FLUX PAVILION PRE-PARTY
with RAW RUSS, OG STATUS, FUTURE HEROES
Sat Sep 6 |
DRAG THE RIVER
with DENVER BRONCOS UK, OL HICKORY
Sun Sep 7 |
WANDERING NATIVES
with STARVE THE LISTENER, SPINELLI, MOTHY JONES
Sun Sep 7 |
THE OFFICIAL COLORADO CRUSH FAREWELL PARTY
with SUNSPOT JONZ, SEAN ANONYMOUS & DJ NAME, ASPECT ONE, JUS L, EDDIE BROCK, BABAH FLY & DJ SKIP RIP, DECA, FUNKMA$TER & EZ, JOON BUG
Mon Sep 8 |
JOEY CAPE
with BRENT LOVEDAY
Wed Sep 10 |
INTERGALACTIC RADIO
with COOL DOGS IN THE KENNEL, DILLON FORD & THE LOSERS, ANDY BABB
Thu Sep 11 |
DR. DEATH + MR. VILE
with MILES TO MOUNTAINS, THE GOOD PEOPLE, PEOPLE CORRUPTING PEOPLE
Fri Sep 12 |
TOBACCO
with THE STARGAZER LILIES, OSCILLATOR BUG
Sat Sep 13 |
GOLDRUSH MUSIC FESTIVAL
with Wolf Eyes, Eric Copeland, Mount Eerie, clipping. and more
Sun Sep 14 |
GOLDRUSH MUSIC FESTIVAL
with Wolf Eyes, Eric Copeland, Mount Eerie, clipping. and more
Tue Sep 16 |
ABEASITY JONES W/DP THA PRINCE
with EVERAI, KAY DEE, MESN, DEALZ MAKES BEATS, HOSTED BY : BABAH FLY & CHRIS HAVEN
Wed Sep 17 |
DEBAUCHERY TOMORROW
with WENDY CLARK BAND, CRIMSON CROWS, MIKE CANO'S MUSHROOM FUNK
Thu Sep 18 |
RED BULL SOUND SELECT PRESENTS: DENVER featuring AUSTRA (FREE w/ RSVP)
with SHADY ELDERS, EROS & THE ESCHATON
Sat Sep 20 |
THE WHIGS
with MOSEY WEST, DISGRACE THE TRAITOR
Tue Sep 23 |
YOUNG RISING SONS
Wed Sep 24 |
MIKE WATT
with THE POLLUTION
Thu Sep 25 |
GLASS ANIMALS
with ROME FORTUNE
Fri Sep 26 |
JESSE R.S.
Sat Sep 27 |
CASEY JAMES PRESTWOOD & THE BURNING ANGELS
with IDLEWHILE
Sun Sep 28 |
AGENT ORANGE
with IN THE WHALE, CODENAME : CARTER
Mon Sep 29 |
THE ELECTRIC SONS
with BESTFRIENDS, VOLITILLES
Tue Sep 30 |
KOPECKY FAMILY BAND
with AVID DANCER
Wed Oct 1 |
EARTH
with KING DUDE
Thu Oct 2 |
BEACH FOSSILS
with HEAVENLY BEAT, AXXA/ABRAXAS
Sat Oct 4 |
THE GIRAFFES
with BRONZE, RANDY CONRAD OLINGER, CIRCLE NUMBER DOT
Sun Oct 5 |
KALIN AND MYLES
Tue Oct 7 |
BAHAMAS
with BASIA BULAT
Fri Oct 10 |
THE LAST INTERNATIONALE
Tue Oct 14 |
ASGEIR
with LOW ROAR
Wed Oct 15 |
SONREAL
Fri Oct 17 |
HONEYHONEY
Sat Oct 18 |
THE PREATURES
Mon Oct 20 |
TURQUOISE JEEP
with YIP DECEIVER
Sat Oct 25 |
CON BRO CHILL
Tue Oct 28 |
AVI BUFFALO
Fri Oct 31 |
SECRET CHIEFS 3
Sat Nov 8 |
JUDAH & THE LION
Mon Nov 10 |
SOHN
with WET
Fri Nov 21 |
J MASCIS (NIGHT ONE)
with LULUC
Sat Nov 22 |
J MASCIS (NIGHT TWO)
with LULUC
Tue Dec 2 |
MY BRIGHTEST DIAMOND
Sat Dec 6 |
COLLEGE

Sat Nov 9 | Larimer Lounge Presents | 18+

THE KINKY FINGERS   10pm

BLOODHOUND @ 9pm
JOSH MOOREHEAD @ 8pm

Doors open at 7pm   |   Show starts at 8pm   |   $8.00 In Adv | $8.00 Day Of Show | 18+





The Kinky Fingers are an American Rock, and "Santa Fe" Surf trio from Denver, Colorado. Their sounds pull from the vaults and traditions of American music coast to coast, Canada to Mexico; blending elements of 50s and 60s rock, western swing, surf music, folk music, jazz, and the blues.

powered by: companyBE