CALENDAR   |   CONTACT   |   HAPPY HOUR   |   BOOKING   |   PAST ARTISTS   |   FOOD & DRINK


Sat Aug 27 |
EROS & THE ESCHATON (ALBUM RELEASE)
with MAYBE BABY & THE BITCH BOYS, I SANK MOLLY BROWN
Sat Aug 27 |
SHAKEY GRAVES (DJ SET)
Sun Aug 28 |
SUNDAY BBQ SERIES
with ZERO FOUND, THE BEEVES, SURRENDER SIGNAL, THE TENS, ORKA ODYSSEY
Tue Aug 30 |
ALL CHIEFS
with TYTO ALBA, THE PATIENT ZEROS
Wed Aug 31 |
DENVER MEATPACKING COMPANY
with TELEVISION GENERATION, STEREOSHIFTER
Thu Sep 1 |
HAPPY HOUR BINGO
with Win Tix To: The Mowgli's, Local Natives, Saint Motel, Spill Canvas, Warpaint, The Temper Trap, Ben Sollee, Band of Skulls, Junior Boys
Thu Sep 1 |
ROSE'S PAWN SHOP
with MATT ROUCH & THE NOISE UPSTAIRS, THE GHOST OF JOSEPH BUCK
Fri Sep 2 |
SOLO YOUNG
with SUPREME ACE, PLANES, ROB4REAL, TURNAONETAKE, U.T.I.C.A. (UNDENIABLY THE ILLEST CAT AROUND)
Sat Sep 3 |
WESLEY WATKINS (Of The Other Black)
with KID ASTRONAUT
Sun Sep 4 |
SUNDAY BBQ SERIES
with CREATURE CANOPY, WATER AEROBICS
Tue Sep 6 |
GENTLE SPIRIT
with KINESICS, DYSLEXIA
Wed Sep 7 |
MIRAH
with LILLIAN, LAURA GOLDHAMER
Fri Sep 9 |
ANDY FRASCO AND THE UN
with BOTSOUL
Sat Sep 10 |
PURPLE
with KISSING PARTY, RIPRATS, THE CORNER GIRLS
Sun Sep 11 |
SUNDAY BBQ SERIES
with BURN IT BLUE, TIMBER, WOOD BELLY
Mon Sep 12 |
THE NEW REGIME
Tue Sep 13 |
JARED & THE MILL
with EDISON
Wed Sep 14 |
HIGHASAKITE
with POET'S ROW
Thu Sep 15 |
KHRUANGBIN
Fri Sep 16 |
JIMKATA
Sat Sep 17 |
CAVEMAN
with CHEERLEADER
Sun Sep 18 |
CHROME SPARKS
with ROLAND TINGS
Tue Sep 20 |
METASOTA
with TEK, BIG WIZ, AQUAFRESH, MEGATRON, DJ RAYTARD, RUVO
Wed Sep 21 |
SILVER SNAKES
Thu Sep 22 |
KREWELLA
Fri Sep 23 |
CASS MCCOMBS BAND
with BIG SEARCH
Fri Sep 23 |
AGENT ORANGE
with COUNTERPUNCH
Sun Sep 25 |
THANK YOU SCIENTIST
Mon Sep 26 |
PORCHES
with JAPANESE BREAKFAST, RIVERGAZER
Fri Sep 30 |
THE SHADOWBOXERS
Sat Oct 1 |
IAN MOORE
Sun Oct 2 |
THE GODDAMN GALLOWS
with GALLOWS BOUND
Tue Oct 4 |
WHITE REAPER
Wed Oct 5 |
THE WEEKS
with COLD FRONTS
Thu Oct 6 |
A TRIBE CALLED RED
Fri Oct 7 |
A TRIBE CALLED RED
Sat Oct 8 |
CYMBALS EAT GUITARS
with FIELD MOUSE, WILD HONEY
Mon Oct 10 |
SEAN HAYES
with CORY MON, TIM CARR
Fri Oct 14 |
RACHEL YAMAGATA
Sat Oct 15 |
THE GARDEN
with SO PITTED, HEYROCCO
Tue Oct 18 |
TOBACCO
with HIGH TIDES, ODONIS ODONIS
Fri Oct 21 |
THE FELICE BROTHERS
Sat Oct 22 |
TRUE WIDOW
with LOWLANDS
Sat Oct 29 |
HAYDEN JAMES
with ELDERBROOK, RUMTUM
Tue Nov 1 |
PAPER ROUTE
with HALFNOISE
Wed Nov 2 |
QUINN XCII
Fri Nov 4 |
DAVID RAMIREZ
Sat Nov 5 |
SUNFLOWER BEAN
with THE LEMON TWIGS
Sun Nov 6 |
SALES
with TANGERINE
Sat Nov 12 |
K THEORY
Sat Nov 19 |
THE JEZABELS
Sun Nov 20 |
ADAM TORRES
Tue Nov 29 |
BENJAMIN FRANCIS LEFTWICH

Sat Nov 9 | Larimer Lounge Presents | 18+

THE KINKY FINGERS   10pm

BLOODHOUND @ 9pm
JOSH MOOREHEAD @ 8pm

Doors open at 7pm   |   Show starts at 8pm   |   $8.00 In Adv | $8.00 Day Of Show | 18+





The Kinky Fingers are an American Rock, and "Santa Fe" Surf trio from Denver, Colorado. Their sounds pull from the vaults and traditions of American music coast to coast, Canada to Mexico; blending elements of 50s and 60s rock, western swing, surf music, folk music, jazz, and the blues.

powered by: companyBE