CALENDAR   |   DIRECTIONS   |   CONTACT   |   HAPPY HOUR   |   BOOKING   |   PAST ARTISTS   |   RENTALS


Thu Feb 11 |
HAPPY HOUR BINGO
with Win tix to Animal Collective, Revivalists, Daughter
Thu Feb 11 |
HOP ALONG
with STRAWBERRY RUNNERS, MONTONEROS
Fri Feb 12 |
FUTUREBIRDS (NIGHT ONE)
with SUSTO, ROWBOAT
Sat Feb 13 |
FUTUREBIRDS (NIGHT TWO)
with SUSTO, LOLA RISING
Sun Feb 14 |
SPELLS
with DIRTY FEW, ROOTBEER AND MERMENTAU, PXLMAN
Mon Feb 15 |
BIRDCLOUD
with POISON RITES (ft. members of Speedwolf), THE PITCH INVASION, FAST EDDY, MINES
Tue Feb 16 |
SYNRGY
with INNA DI RED, RED SAGE
Wed Feb 17 |
ELISE WUNDER
with HIGH ST. COLLECTIVE, BROKEDOWN SHACK
Thu Feb 18 |
PRINCE FOX
with SAID THE SKY
Thu Feb 18 |
HAPPY HOUR BINGO
with Win tix to Apocolyptica, Shannon And The Clams, St. Lucia
Fri Feb 19 |
BILLY STRINGS
with WHISKEY TREATS, THUNDER & RAIN
Sat Feb 20 |
ANDY PALMER & GRUB STREET WRITER
with BEAR ANTLER, FILTHY CASUALS
Sat Feb 20 |
SWEAT DANCE PARTY FT.
Sun Feb 21 |
THE ROARING 420S
with BARK WILSON, JOSH MOOREHEAD & THE GUESTLIST, CHOCOLATE DIAMOND
Sun Feb 21 |
TRACKSUIT WEDDING
with Special video shoot! No cover!
Tue Feb 23 |
FREAKWATER (The Walnut Room)
with JAYE JAYLE
Wed Feb 24 |
DEAD PAY RENT
with SEA OF EYES, REMEMBER THE RADIO, THE VANILLA MILKSHAKES
Thu Feb 25 |
HAPPY HOUR BINGO
with Win tix to X Ambassadors, Mutemath, Shannon And The Clams
Thu Feb 25 |
FROM INDIAN LAKES
with SOREN BRYCE, ONE FLEW WEST
Fri Feb 26 |
TYLER IMBREY & THE GHOST REVIEW
Sat Feb 27 |
ANDERSON EAST
with DYLAN LEBLANC
Sun Feb 28 |
ELEANOR FRIEDBERGER
with ICE WATER, LIZZY ROSE
Tue Mar 1 |
AUDIO SOCIAL DISSENT 2016
with WOLF EYES, TIMMY'S ORGANISM, VIDEO
Wed Mar 2 |
SPIES!
with CODENAME: CARTER
Fri Mar 4 |
RUBEDO
with MALE BLONDING, THE MILK BLOSSOMS, THROUGH THE MOUNTAIN
Sat Mar 5 |
BASIA BULAT
with THE WEATHER STATION
Sun Mar 6 |
KALEO
with firekid
Mon Mar 7 |
SAM OUTLAW
Fri Mar 11 |
HEY MARSEILLES
with HIBOU
Sat Mar 12 |
LIZA ANNE (Walnut Room)
with JOHN STATZ, YOUTH
Sat Mar 12 |
PRAYERS
with PLAGUE VENDOR
Sun Mar 13 |
CORB LUND
Sun Mar 13 |
MAGIC GIANT
with THE NORTHERN EMPTY
Mon Mar 14 |
NOT MY WEEKEND
with LIVE AGAIN, SR3, 1000 MILES OF FIRE
Wed Mar 16 |
NEPTUNIAN WEATHERVANE
with THE BIPEDAL APPROACH, TRIPLIP
Thu Mar 17 |
ST PATRICK'S DAY CELEBRATION:
with OVERSLEPT, SILVER & GOLD
Fri Mar 18 |
ROB CROW'S GLOOMY PLACE (of Pinback)
with MALE BLONDING, MONTONEROS
Sat Mar 19 |
CHON
with POLYPHIA, STRAWBERRY GIRLS
Mon Mar 21 |
BAG RAIDERS
with PLASTIC PLATES
Tue Mar 22 |
DUDE YORK
with @ The Walnut Room
Tue Mar 22 |
METHYL ETHYL
with HONDURAS
Wed Mar 23 |
YOUNG FATHERS
Thu Mar 24 |
GLITTERATTI
with ACID DAD
Fri Mar 25 |
JAKUBI
Sat Mar 26 |
LITTLE GREEN CARS
with JOHN MARK NELSON
Mon Mar 28 |
CULLEN OMORI
Tue Mar 29 |
QUILT
Sat Apr 2 |
YUCK
with BIG THIEF, AMERICAN CULTURE
Sun Apr 3 |
SUNFLOWER BEAN
Tue Apr 5 |
LINDI ORGTEGA
Wed Apr 6 |
FOXING
with O BROTHER, TANCRED
Sat Apr 9 |
DMA'S
Tue Apr 12 |
AUTOLUX
Thu Apr 14 |
THE CAVE SINGERS
Fri Apr 22 |
JIMKATA
Sat Apr 23 |
RUN RIVER NORTH
with THE LIGHTHOUSE & THE WHALER
Sun Apr 24 |
TACOCAT
with BOYFRIENDS
Mon Apr 25 |
BLEACHED
with NO PARENTS
Wed Apr 27 |
BEACH SLANG
with POTTY MOUTH, DYKE DRAMA
Fri Apr 29 |
DRAGONDEER
Sat Apr 30 |
NATIVE DAUGHTERS
with ABRAMS, SPELLS, DANGEROUS FRIENDS
Fri May 6 |
BLACK MOUNTAIN
Sat May 7 |
BLACK MOUNTAIN
Mon May 9 |
HIPPO CAMPUS
with RIOTHORSE ROYALE
Wed May 18 |
STICKY FINGERS
Mon May 23 |
BREAKBOT
Sat Jun 11 |
KEVIN MORBY
with JAYE BARTELL

|



Doors open at   |  



powered by: companyBE