June

     
Fri 6/22
Trey Triple A

Larimer Lounge Presents

Trey Triple A

2une Godi

Yaysh

Kevin Cartoon

Mia Faro

Sun Dolce

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Sat 6/23
Sun 6/24
The Rad Trads

Larimer Lounge Presents

The Rad Trads

Float Like A Buffalo

Graham Good & The Painters

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 6/25
Tue 6/26
Black Milk

Larimer Lounge and 3 Deep Productions Present

Black Milk

YaSi

Connor Ray

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 6/27
Ocean Alley

Larimer Lounge Presents

Ocean Alley

Green Buddha

Native Station

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 6/28
BINGO!

Larimer Lounge Presents

BINGO!

Win Tickets to See Alison Wonderland on August 4th at Ogden Theatre!

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

BAYNK

Larimer Lounge and Party Guru Present

BAYNK

Milky.WAV

Pross

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 6/29
DECA

Larimer Lounge Presents

DECA

DJ MarvL

Felix Fast4ward

Neon Brown

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Sat 6/30
Eliot Lipp

Larimer Lounge and KGNU Present

Eliot Lipp

MZG

Nobide

Fredrowknows

9:00 pm

21 and Over

July

Sun 7/1
Immersion

Larimer Lounge Presents

Immersion

Brother Saturn

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 7/2
Dirty Few (7" Release)

Larimer Lounge Presents

Dirty Few (7" Release)

Wyldlife

The Bad Engrish

The Born Readies

DJ Ross Taylor Murphy

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 7/3
The Convalescence

Larimer Lounge Presents

The Convalescence

Becomes Astral

Nefarious Heart

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 7/4
Thu 7/5
Jeremy Enigk

Larimer Lounge Presents: Return of the Frog Queen Anniversary Tour 2018

Jeremy Enigk

Chris Staples

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 7/6
Pile Of Priests

Larimer Lounge Presents

Pile Of Priests

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Sat 7/7
Phiilo

Larimer Lounge Presents

Phiilo

Oklio

√úTH

Snubluck

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/8
Rocket Power

Larimer Lounge Presents

Rocket Power

Slap Happy

Stray The Course

The Mazlows

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Mon 7/9
Tue 7/10
Wed 7/11
HUNNY

Larimer Lounge Presents

HUNNY

Gleemer

Fringe

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 7/12
BINGO!

Larimer Lounge Presents

BINGO!

Win Tickets to see Trampled By Turtles at Red Rocks on July 19th!

6:00 pm

16 and Over

Free

Blueprint

Larimer Lounge Presents

Blueprint

Travellers Music

Arkus

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 7/13
Sat 7/14
Boy Pablo

Larimer Lounge Presents

Boy Pablo

9:30 pm

16 and Over

Sun 7/15
Liz Cooper & The Stampede

Larimer Lounge Presents

Liz Cooper & The Stampede

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 7/16
Tue 7/17
Wed 7/18
Funk You

Larimer Lounge Presents

Funk You

Voodoo Visionary

Sixty Minute Men

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 7/19
BINGO!

Larimer Lounge Presents

BINGO!

Win Tickets to see Courtney Barnett on September 30th at Ogden Theatre!

6:00 pm

16 and Over

Free

The Eldridge Band (Album Release)

Larimer Lounge Presents

The Eldridge Band (Album Release)

Borgo

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 7/20
Sat 7/21
Castlecomer

Larimer Lounge Presents

Castlecomer

The Midnight Club

9:30 pm

16 and Over

Sun 7/22
S. Carey

Larimer Lounge Presents

S. Carey

H.C. McEntire

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 7/23
Tue 7/24
Vacationer

Larimer Lounge Presents

Vacationer

Sego

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 7/25
Flasher

Larimer Lounge, 105.5 The Colorado Sound Present, and Twist & Shout Present

Flasher

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 7/26
BINGO!

Larimer Lounge Presents

BINGO!

Win Tickets to See Alison Wonderland on August 4th at Ogden Theatre!

6:00 pm

16 and Over

Free

Dylan Gardner

Larimer Lounge Presents

Dylan Gardner

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 7/27
Sat 7/28
The Donkeys

Larimer Lounge Presents

The Donkeys

9:30 pm

16 and Over

Sun 7/29
This Broken Beat + VYNYL

Larimer Lounge Presents

This Broken Beat + VYNYL

Holdfast

Water Aerobics

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 7/30
Tue 7/31
Spindrift

Larimer Lounge Presents

Spindrift

8:00 pm

18 and Over

    

August

   
Wed 8/1
Wood & Wire

Larimer Lounge Presents

Wood & Wire

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 8/2
BINGO!

Larimer Lounge Presents

BINGO!

Win Tickets to see Courtney Barnett on September 30th at Ogden Theatre!

6:00 pm

16 and Over

Free

Official Arise Pre-Party: Magna Carda

Larimer Lounge Presents

Official Arise Pre-Party: Magna Carda

Proximity

Klassick

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 8/3
No BS! Brass Band

Larimer Lounge Presents

No BS! Brass Band

9:30 pm

16 and Over

Sat 8/4
MOURN

Larimer Lounge Presents

MOURN

Chastity

9:30 pm

16 and Over

Sun 8/5
Mon 8/6
Tue 8/7
Summer Salt

Larimer Lounge Presents

Summer Salt

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 8/8
Omar Apollo

Larimer Lounge Presents

Omar Apollo

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 8/9
BINGO!

Larimer Lounge Presents

BINGO!

Win Tickets to See Alison Wonderland on August 4th at Ogden Theatre!

6:00 pm

16 and Over

Free

Fri 8/10
Sat 8/11
The Family Crest

Larimer Lounge Presents

The Family Crest

9:30 pm

16 and Over

Sun 8/12
GIVERS

Larimer Lounge Presents

GIVERS

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 8/13
Tue 8/14
Night Demon

Larimer Lounge Presents: Darkness Over North America Tour 2018

Night Demon

Blood Star

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 8/15
Thu 8/16
BINGO!

Larimer Lounge Presents

BINGO!

Win Tickets to see Courtney Barnett on September 30th at Ogden Theatre!

6:00 pm

16 and Over

Free

Stu Larsen & Natsuki Kurai II

Larimer Lounge Presents

Stu Larsen & Natsuki Kurai II

Tim Hart

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 8/17
Sat 8/18
The Nuns Of Brixton (Velorama After Party)

Larimer Lounge Presents

The Nuns Of Brixton (Velorama After Party)

The Roxy Suicide

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/19
Mon 8/20
Tue 8/21
Wed 8/22
Thu 8/23
BINGO!

Larimer Lounge Presents

BINGO!

Win Tickets to See Alison Wonderland on August 4th at Ogden Theatre!

6:00 pm

16 and Over

Free

Fri 8/24
Sat 8/25
Yuno

Larimer Lounge Presents

Yuno

9:30 pm

16 and Over

Sun 8/26
Ceramic Animal

Larimer Lounge Presents

Ceramic Animal

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 8/27
Tue 8/28
Wed 8/29
Thu 8/30
BINGO!

Larimer Lounge Presents

BINGO!

Win Tickets to see Courtney Barnett on September 30th at Ogden Theatre!

6:00 pm

16 and Over

Free

Kolars

Larimer Lounge Presents

Kolars

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 8/31
Spiral Cell

Larimer Lounge Presents

Spiral Cell

Nordic Daughter

Kate Merrill

David Other

8:30 pm

18 and Over

 

September

      
Sat 9/1
Big Business

Larimer Lounge Presents

Big Business

9:30 pm

16 and Over

Sun 9/2
Mon 9/3
Tue 9/4
Wed 9/5
Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever

Larimer Lounge Presents

Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 9/6
Fri 9/7
Sat 9/8
Sun 9/9
Mon 9/10
Tue 9/11
Wed 9/12
Thu 9/13
Fri 9/14
Sat 9/15
Pandasaywhat + Collidoscope

Larimer Lounge Presents

Pandasaywhat + Collidoscope

Telemetry

Mammoth Water

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9/16
Mon 9/17
Tue 9/18
Wed 9/19
Ohmme

Larimer Lounge Presents

Ohmme

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 9/20
The Ballroom Thieves

Larimer Lounge and 105.5 The Colorado Sound Present

The Ballroom Thieves

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 9/21
Sat 9/22
Sun 9/23
Mon 9/24
Tue 9/25
Wed 9/26
Chelsea Cutler

Larimer Lounge Presents: Sleeping With Roses Tour

Sold Out: Chelsea Cutler

with special guest Christian French

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 9/27
Fri 9/28
Courtney Marie Andrews

Larimer Lounge Presents

Courtney Marie Andrews

9:30 pm

16 and Over

Sat 9/29
The Weeks

Larimer Lounge Presents

The Weeks

9:30 pm

16 and Over

Sun 9/30
      

October

 
Mon 10/1
IDLES with Bambara

Larimer Lounge Presents

IDLES with Bambara

Bambara

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Tue 10/2
Screaming Females

Larimer Lounge and KGNU Present

Screaming Females

Kitten Forever

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 10/3
YUNGBLUD - 21st Century Liability Tour with Arrested Youth

Larimer Lounge Presents

YUNGBLUD - 21st Century Liability Tour with Arrested Youth

Arrested Youth

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 10/4
Jeremy Zucker

Larimer Lounge Presents: anything anywhere tour

Jeremy Zucker

Carlie Hanson

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Lord Huron (DJ Set)

Larimer Lounge Presents

Lord Huron (DJ Set)

11:30 pm

16 and Over

Fri 10/5
Sat 10/6
Sun 10/7
Mon 10/8
The Vaccines

Larimer Lounge Presents

The Vaccines

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Tue 10/9
The Score

Larimer Lounge Presents

The Score

The Orphan, The Poet

birthday

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 10/10
Natalie Prass

Larimer Lounge Presents

Natalie Prass

Stella Donnelly

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 10/11
Fri 10/12
Sat 10/13
Sun 10/14
SG Lewis

Larimer Lounge Presents

SG Lewis

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 10/15
Tue 10/16
Wed 10/17
Thu 10/18
Fri 10/19
Sat 10/20
Sun 10/21
Mon 10/22
Noah Kahan

Larimer Lounge Presents

Noah Kahan

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Tue 10/23
Wed 10/24
Darwin Deez

Larimer Lounge Presents

Darwin Deez

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 10/25
Fri 10/26
Sat 10/27
Saintseneca

Larimer Lounge Presents

Saintseneca

9:30 pm

16 and Over

Sun 10/28
Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30
Wed 10/31
   

November

    
Thu 11/1
Fri 11/2
Sat 11/3
Sun 11/4
Mon 11/5
Tue 11/6
Wed 11/7
Thu 11/8
Fri 11/9
Sat 11/10
Yellow Days

Larimer Lounge and Colorado Public Radio's OpenAir Present

Yellow Days

9:30 pm

16 and Over

Sun 11/11
Mon 11/12
Tue 11/13
Wed 11/14
Thu 11/15
Fri 11/16
Sat 11/17
Sun 11/18
Mon 11/19
Tue 11/20
Wed 11/21
Thu 11/22
Fri 11/23
Sat 11/24
Sun 11/25
Mon 11/26
Tue 11/27
Wed 11/28
Thu 11/29
Fri 11/30
 

December

      
Sat 12/1
Sun 12/2
Mon 12/3
Tue 12/4
Wed 12/5
Thu 12/6
Fri 12/7
Sat 12/8
Sun 12/9
JMSN

Larimer Lounge Presents

JMSN

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 12/10
Tue 12/11
Wed 12/12
Thu 12/13
Fri 12/14
Sat 12/15
Sun 12/16
Mon 12/17
Tue 12/18
Wed 12/19
Thu 12/20
Fri 12/21
Sat 12/22
Sun 12/23
Mon 12/24
Tue 12/25
Wed 12/26
Thu 12/27
Fri 12/28
Sat 12/29
Sun 12/30
Mon 12/31
     

January

  
Tue 1/1
FRESH AGENDA

FRESH AGENDA

12:00 pm